PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Through the following Privacy Policy HABITARSA, S.L. we would like to inform to all the persons who access Certis website (www.habitarsa.cat) about the processing of personal data carried out. 

Before the shipment of any request information through the contact form of this website, the user must accept the privacy policy, in order to give consent for the treatment of personal data with the purposes indicated above.   

HABITARSA, S.L., in accordance with the Regulation (UE) 2016/679, 27th of April 2016, concerned with the protection of persons regarding to the processing of personal data and free circulation of these data, as well as the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights, as responsible for the treatment of the personal data provided, it provides the following information.

Responsible for treatment:

  • Company name: HABITARSA, S.L
  • Company number: B62510961
  • Address registered: Ctra. C-17 Km. 49, 446– 08550 Balenyà (Barcelona)

Purpose of the treatment and conservation: We treat the data and information provided by interested persons in order to:

  1. Manage the use of the functionalities made available through the website, including the response to requests and/or queries made.

The data processed for this purpose will be kept as long as remains the contractual and/or business relationship between the user and HABITARSA, S.L. In case that requests made by a user do not maintain a contractual relationship, the data will be kept until the request has been resolved.    

  • Keep users informed about HABITARSA, S.L. services, via e-mail or equivalent electronic media, as long as user gives his consent by checking the appropriate box.

Data processed for this purpose will be kept until the user exercises his right to oppose or suppress the process.

Legitimation: The processing of the data is legitimized by the execution of the contractual and/or business obligations.

Communication of the data: They will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation or with the owner’s consent.

International data transfers: No international data transfers will be made to third countries outside the European Union. 

Rights that assist the concerned person: Concerned person has the right to withdraw the consent at any time. Also, we inform you that you may exercise your rights of Access, rectification and deletion (right to be forgotten), data limitation, data portability and opposition, by sending a letter to Crta. C.17 Km. 49, 446 – 08550 Balenyà (Barcelona), or sending an email to habitarsa@habitarsa.cat.

Also, the concerned person will be informed that he/she could revoke their consent to the sending of commercial communications by sending an email to habitarsa@habitarsa.cat.

The concerned person can make a claim with the competent data protection control authority, which is currently the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), through its electronic headquarters:  www.sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web, or sending a letter to street Jorge Juan number 6 – 28001 MADRID.

It is mandatory to provide all the information required in the contact section?

About the forms on the website, the user has to fill in those marked as ‘’required’’. Not completing the required personal data or doing so partially may mean HABITARSA, S.L. cannot meet your requests and consequently, HABITARSA, S.L. will be exonerated of all responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of the services requested.

Personal data that user provides to HABITARSA, S.L. has to be current so that the information in the records would be up-to-date and without errors. The user will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided.

What are the security measures that the company has?

HABITARSA, S.L. informs that the processing of personal data is always carried out in accordance with the applicable regulations on data protection and the services of the information society.   

HABITARSA, S.L. informs that has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures that guarantee the security of the user’s personal data and prevents its alteration, loss, treatment and/or unauthorized access in accordance with the state of technology, the data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.